Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome

Paspalidium flavidum

PrintPrintSend to friendSend to friend

Botanical name and family : Paspalidium flavidum, Poaceae.

Common name : Yellow Water crown Grass.

Plant description : A perennial grass.

Habitat : In rice fields.

Method of propagation : By seeds.

File Courtesy: 
TNRRI, Aduthurai
Photo Courtesy: 
TNRRI, Aduthurai
Copy rights | Disclaimer | RKMP Policies