Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome

Rungia repens

PrintPrintSend to friendSend to friend

Botanical name and family : Rungia repens, Acanthaceae.  

Common name : Creeping Rungia.

Tamil name : Kodaga Saleh.

Plant description : Annual herb.

Habitat : In rice fields.

Method of propagation : By seeds.

File Courtesy: 
TNRRI, Aduthurai
Photo Courtesy: 
TNRRI, Aduthurai
Copy rights | Disclaimer | RKMP Policies