Best Viewed in Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome

02
Aug

Aeschynomene indica

Botanical name and family : Aeschynomene indica, Leguminosae.  

Common name : Indian Joint Vetch.

Tamil name : Chatai, Kitai, Kitaichchi, Netti.

Plant description : A slender annual under shrub Habitat : Pastures, Wetlands, Margins of small ponds.

Method of propa

Copy rights | Disclaimer | RKMP Policies